Staff

  • Interim Headteacher: Michael Eggleton
  • Deputy Headteacher: David Windle
  • Head of Pastoral and Early Help: Aggie Mesmain
  • Assistant Headteacher (EYFS and Foundation stage): Daniela Jamois
  • Assistant Headteacher (SEND and Inclusion): Will Cannock
  • Assistant Headteacher (English and Wider opportunities): Nicola Jacobs
  • Assistant Headteacher (Maths and Assessment): Themis Bakas
  • Nursery room leads: Helen Harris (Trotwood) and Dini Beveridge (Tiny Tim)
  • Lead teacher: Tanya Zandbergs
  • Nursery EYEs: Denise Balderstone, Nahida Poly, Laura Wright, Viv Lambert, Charlene Gordon, Mona de Vroege, Sandra Gonzalez.
  • Year R: Daniela Jamois, Jo Gemmell, Georgie McHale
  • EYEs: Tracey Kyriacou and Arta Sopoti

Some children with special needs will have additional support from a teaching assistant.

This team includes: Julie McIver, Kimberley Harris, Linda Nash, Vera Jura, Taiwo Aina, Nancy McDermott, Jeylan Hulus, Ridwhana Ali, Shealene Rowe, Sean Cooke.

  • Year 1: Ursula Carver (year leader), Raphaelle Jalloh, Mariyam Shafia
  • Year 2: Fathima Fareeda (year leader), Dan Huxley, Leon Li
  • Year 3: Amy Smith (year leader), Lucia Narvaez, Janine Fraser
  • Year 4: Robert Paul (year leader), Jamie Obispo, Freddy Vanson
  • Year 5: Gabi Spears(year leader), Holly Thomas, Adam Smith
  • Year 6: Nicola Jacobs (year leader), Louise Worley, Themis Bakas, Linda Taylor

Inclusion Team

  • SENCo : WIll Cannock
  • SEND HUB Leaders: Mari Pasantes, Lucile Faiste, Robert Paul.
  • Specialist support: Mari Pesantes, John Harris
  • Early Reading and Phonics: Mariyam Shafia
  • Maths support and stretch: Linda Taylor
  • Early Help Manager: Aggie Mesmain
  • Pupil Administration, Early Help and Attendance: Diane Keefe
  • Learning Mentor and Head of PE: Oliver Hunt

Specialist Teachers

  • Art Teacher: Amy Mulvenna
  • French Teacher: Lucile Faist (Ms Faist also leads all our language provision)
  • Music Teacher: Tama Nathan
  • PE: Oliver Hunt
  • Curriculum Designer: Tom Young

Visiting Teachers and Coaches

  • Boxing Coach: Iain Perris
  • Gymnastics coach: Lenny
  • Dance Teacher: Delene Gordon
  • Guitar Teacher: Nat Keen
  • Guitar Teacher: Barney Keen
  • Piano Teacher: Wendy Pearce
  • Piano Teacher: Taylor Stanford
  • Piano Teacher: Katie Duncan
  • Violin Teacher: Alice Zawadzki

London South Teaching School Alliance

  • Teaching School Director: Jemima Rhys-Evans
  • Deputy Teaching School Director: Emily Crowe
  • Teaching School Alliance Programme Manager: Kate McCole
  • Teaching School Alliance Administrator: Nadera McKenzie

Business and Finance Team

  • Business Manager: Sarah Ansah
  • Front Office Manager: Maria Faherty
  • Business Administrator: Sheila Thomas

Premises Team

  • Front Officer Manager: Maria Faherty
  • Business Administration: Sheila Thomas
  • Premises Manager: Mark Ellen
  • Premises Officer: Ayo Adetunji
  • Cleaner: Noura Souami