Staff

  • Executive Headteacher and Trust Leader: Cassie Buchanan
  • Head of School: Michael Eggleton
  • Head of Primary Curriculum and Standards & Director of Research School: Jemima Rhys-Evans
  • Teaching School Director: Sarah Seleznyov
  • Assistant Headteachers: David Windle and Dan Huxley
  • Nursery EYEs: Denise Balderstone, Geraldine Beveridge, Laura Wright, Helen Harris (Room Leader – T rotwood), Viv Lambert, Charlene Gordon, Mona de Vroege, Jo Gemmel. (Daniela Jamois- Forest School in the mornings)
  • Year R: Robert Paul (Year Lead) Georgie McHale/Tanya Zandbergs
  • EYEs: Tracey Kyriacou and Arta Sopoti
  • Year 1: Charlotte Livett (Year Leader), Ursula Carver, Tom Young
  • Year 2: Fathima Fareeda (Year Leader), Amy Smith
  • Year 3: Gabi Spears (Year Leader), Freya Nowell, Dan Huxley
  • Year 4: Themis Bakas (Year Leader), Louise Worley
  • Year 5: Fiona Whitlock (Year Leader), Janine Fraser, David Windle.
  • Year 6: Nicola Jacobs (Year Leader), Raphaelle Jalloh, Adam Smith.

Inclusion Team

  • SENCo: Will Cannock
  • Jenny Wren and Marley Inclusion classes: Daniela Jamois, Mari Pasantes, John Harris, Amy Ruddle, Nancy McDermott, Rashaun Black, Bryony Lewis.
  • 1:1 Support Staff: Julie McIver, Vera Jura, Xhesi Jura, Razna Ahad, Linda Nash, Israt Jahan, Kimberley Harris
  • Early Reading and phonics: Mariyam Shafia
  • Maths Catch up and Stretch: Linda Taylor
  • Early Help Manager: Aggie Mesmain
  • Pupil Administration, Attendance and Early Help: Diane Keefe
  • Learning Mentor and PE coach: Oliver Hunt

Specialist Teachers

  • Art Teacher: Jaf Yusuf
  • French Teacher: Lucile Faist (Ms Faist also leads all our language provision)
  • Music Teacher: Tama Nathan

PPA cover

  • Freddy Vanson

Visiting Teachers and Coaches

  • Boxing Coach: Ian Perris Gymnastics coach:* Andrew Payne
  • Dance Teacher: Delene Gordon
  • Guitar teacher: Nat Keen
  • Guitar Teacher: Barney Keen
  • Violin Teacher: TBC
  • Piano Teacher: Wendy Pearce and TBC

London South Teaching School Alliance

  • Director: Sarah Seleznyov
  • Programme Manager: Kate McCole
  • Administrator: Nadera McKenzie

Business and Finance Team

  • Business Manager: Sarah Ansah
  • Front Office Manager: Maria Faherty
  • Business Administrator: Sheila Thomas

Premises Team

  • Senior Premises Officer: Mark Ellen
  • Premises Officer: Ayo Adetunji
  • Cleaner: Noura Souami