• HOME
  • Staff

    • Executive Headteacher and Trust Leader: Cassie Buchanan
    • Head of School: Michael Eggleton
    • Head of Primary Curriculum and Standards & Director of Research School: Jemima Rhys-Evans
    • Teaching School Director: Sarah Seleznyov
    • Assistant Headteachers: David Windle and Dan Huxley
    • Nursery EYEs: Denise Balderstone, Geraldine Beveridge, Laura Wright, Helen Harris (Room Leader – T rotwood), Viv Lambert, Charlene Gordon, Mona de Vroege, Jo Gemmel. (Daniela Jamois- Forest School in the mornings)
    • Year R: Robert Paul (Year Lead) Georgie McHale/Tanya Zandbergs
    • EYEs: Tracey Kyriacou and Arta Sopoti
    • Year 1: Charlotte Livett (Year Leader), Ursula Carver, Tom Young
    • Year 2: Fathima Fareeda (Year Leader), Amy Smith
    • Year 3: Gabi Spears (Year Leader), Freya Nowell, Dan Huxley
    • Year 4: Themis Bakas (Year Leader), Louise Worley
    • Year 5: Fiona Whitlock (Year Leader), Janine Fraser, David Windle.
    • Year 6: Nicola Jacobs (Year Leader), Raphaelle Jalloh, Adam Smith.

    Inclusion Team

    • SENCo: Will Cannock
    • Jenny Wren and Marley Inclusion classes: Daniela Jamois, Mari Pasantes, John Harris, Amy Ruddle, Nancy McDermott, Rashaun Black, Bryony Lewis.
    • 1:1 Support Staff: Julie McIver, Vera Jura, Xhesi Jura, Razna Ahad, Linda Nash, Israt Jahan, Kimberley Harris
    • Early Reading and phonics: Mariyam Shafia
    • Maths Catch up and Stretch: Linda Taylor
    • Early Help Manager: Aggie Mesmain
    • Pupil Administration, Attendance and Early Help: Diane Keefe
    • Learning Mentor and PE coach: Oliver Hunt

    Specialist Teachers

    • Art Teacher: Jaf Yusuf
    • French Teacher: Lucile Faist (Ms Faist also leads all our language provision)
    • Music Teacher: Tama Nathan

    PPA cover

    • Freddy Vanson

    Visiting Teachers and Coaches

    • Boxing Coach: Ian Perris Gymnastics coach:* Andrew Payne
    • Dance Teacher: Delene Gordon
    • Guitar teacher: Nat Keen
    • Guitar Teacher: Barney Keen
    • Violin Teacher: TBC
    • Piano Teacher: Wendy Pearce and TBC

    London South Teaching School Alliance

    • Director: Sarah Seleznyov
    • Programme Manager: Kate McCole
    • Administrator: Nadera McKenzie

    Business and Finance Team

    • Business Manager: Sarah Ansah
    • Front Office Manager: Maria Faherty
    • Business Administrator: Sheila Thomas

    Premises Team

    • Senior Premises Officer: Mark Ellen
    • Premises Officer: Ayo Adetunji
    • Cleaner: Noura Souami