• HOME
  • Staff


    Staff Team

    • Headteacher: Cassie Buchanan
    • Deputy Headteacher (Pastoral) and Designated Safeguarding Lead: Michael Eggleton
    • Deputy Headteacher (Academic): Jemima Rhys-Evans
    • Nursery: Daniela Jamois (lead teacher) Tanya Zandbergs
    • Nursery EYEs: Denise Balderstone, Geraldine Beveridge, Laura Wright, Helen Harris (Room Leader – Trotwood) , Viv Lambert, Susan Young, Charlene Gordon, Mona de Vroege, Razna Ahad
    • Year R: Robert Paul, Charlotte Livett
    • EYEs: Tracey Kyriacou and Mrs Arta Sopoti
    • Year 1: Tom Young (year leader), Georgie McHale/Jo Gemmell
    • Year 2: Fathima Fareeda (year leader), Ursula Carver
    • Year 3: Nicola Jacobs (year leader), Freddy Vanson, Louise Worley
    • Year 4: Themis Bakas (year leader), Fiona Whitlock
    • Year 5: Dan Huxley (year leader), Janine Fraser, Amy Smith
    • Year 6: David Windle (year leader)/ Amy Mulvenna, Gabi Spears, Raphaëlle Jalloh

    Some children with special needs will have additional support from a teaching assistant.

    This team includes;

    • Amy Rudall
    • Hayley Tyson
    • Israt Jahan
    • Julie McIver
    • Kimberley Harris
    • Linda Nash
    • Rashaun Black
    • Vera Jura
    • Nancy McDermott

    Inclusion and Family Team

    • SENCo: WIll Cannock
    • Jenny Wren and Marley Inclusion classes: Will Cannock, Mari Pesantes, John Harris,
    • Early Reading and Phonics: Mariyam Shafia
    • Maths support and stretch: Linda Taylor
    • Early Help Manager: Aggie Mesmain
    • Pupil Administration, Early Help and Attendance: Diane Keefe
    • Learning Mentor and PE coach: Oliver Hunt

    Specialist Teachers

    • Art Teacher: Jaf Yusuf
    • French Teacher: Lucile Faist (Ms Faist also leads all our language provision)
    • Music Teacher: Tama Nathan

    Visiting Teachers and Coaches

    • Boxing Coach: Iain Perris
    • Choir Master: Georgia Duncan
    • Gymnastics coach: Andrew Payne
    • Dance Teacher: Delene Gordon
    • Mandarin teacher: Zhu Jianfen
    • Guitar Teacher: Nat Keen
    • Guitar Teacher: Barney Keen
    • Violin Teacher: Uyen Nguyen
    • Violin Teacher: Helena Ruinard
    • Piano Teacher: Wendy Pearce
    • Piano Teacher: Rebekah Wedell

    London South Teaching School Alliance

    • Teaching School Director: Sarah Seleznyov
    • Teaching School Alliance Programme Manager: Kate McCole
    • Teaching School Alliance Administrator: Nadera McKenzie

    Business and Finance Team

    • Business Manager: Sarah Ansah
    • Front Officer Manager: Maria Faherty
    • Business Administration: Sheila Thomas
    • Senior Premises Officer: Mark Ellen
    • Premises Officer: Ayo Adetunji
    • Cleaner: Noura Souami
    • Cleaner: Vera Kelpsa